Home

Announcements

Weekly Sermon

Worship

Christian Education

Outreach Ministries

Fellowship

Staff

Music Ministries

WELCA

Calendar

Contact Us

Related Links

 

 

 

 

 

 



Calendar
April 2019


Monday April 1, 2019
3:00 p.m.: Girl Scouts
7:00 p.m.: Scandy Dancers

Tuesday April 2, 2019
11:00 a.m.: Lesson Study
7:00 p.m.: CAC Zoning & Variance Committee
7:00 p.m.: Vintage Dancers

Wednesday April 3, 2019
11:30 a.m.: Worship 7 Lunch at Clinton Heights
7:00 p.m.: Support Committee at North Community
7:00 p.m.: Columbus Folk Dancers
7:00 p.m.: Scottish Folk Dancers
7:30 p.m.: Worship at North Community

Thursday April 4, 2019
4:00 p.m.: Girl Scouts
6:30 p.m.: Handbells Rehearsal
7:30 p.m.: Senior Choir Rehearsal

Friday April 5, 2019
7:00 p.m.: Swimg Dancers

Saturday April 6, 2019
11:00 a.m.: Intercessor Lutheran Mission
3:00-7:00 p.m.: Parish Hall Reserved

Sunday April 7, 2019
8:45 a.m.: Adult Sunday School
9:00 a.m.: Early Believers
10:00 a.m.: Communion Service
12:30 p.m.: Intercessor Lutheran Mission
4:00 p.m.: Columbus Sacred Harp Singers
7:00 p.m.: English Country Dancers

Monday April 8, 2019
3:00 p.m.: Girl Scouts
7:00 p.m.: Christian Ed. Committee
7:30 p.m.: Worship & Music Committee

Tuesday April 9, 2019
11:30 a.m.: Lesson Study
3:00 p.m.: Girl Scouts
7:00 p.m.: Mary Martha Circle
7:00 p.m.: Selo Dancers

Wednesday April 10, 2019
10:00 a.m.: Lydia Ruth Circle
11:30 a.m.: Lenten Service & Lunch at CHLC
7:00 p.m.: Columbus Folk Dancers
7:00 p.m.: Scottish Folk Dancers
7:30 p.m.: Lenten Service at NCLC

Thursday April 11, 2019
6:30 p.m.: Hanbells Rehearsal
7:30 p.m.: Senior Choir Rehearsal

Friday April 12, 2019

Saturday April 13, 2019
11:00 a.m.-3:00 p.m.: Intercessor Lutheran Mission
4:30 pm: Rein Piano Recital

Sunday April 14, 2019
8:45 a.m.: Adult Sunday School
9:00 a.m.: Early Believers
10:00 a.m.: Communion Service
11:00 a.m.: Special Congregational Meeting
12:30 p.m.: Intercessor Lutheran Mission
1:45 p.m.: Square Dancers Workshop
5:00 p.m.: Faith Mission Dinner

Monday April 15, 2019
6:30 p.m.: Elders
7:00 p.m.: Church Council

Tuesday April 16, 2019
11:00 a.m.: Lesson Study
7:00 p.m.: Vintage Dancers

Wednesday April 17, 2019
7:00 p.m.: Columbus Folk Dancers
7:00 p.m.: Scottish Folk Dancers

Thursday April 18, 2019
MAUNDAY THURSDAY
4:00 p.m.: Girl Scouts
6:00 p.m.: Maunday Thursdat Meal
7:30 p.m.: Intercessor Lutheran Mission Revival

Friday April 19, 2019
GOOD FRIDAY
7:30 p.m.: Worship at North Community
7:00 p.m.: Swing Dancers
7:00 p.m.: Intercessor Lutheran Mission Revival

Saturday April 20, 2019
9:00 a.m.: Men's Bible Study at Panera
10:00 a.m.: WELCA Board Meeting

Sunday April 21, 2019
RESURRECTION OF OUR LORD
EASTER DAY
8:45 a.m.: Easter Breakfast
9:00 a.m.: Egg Hunt
10:00 a.m.: Communion Service
12:30 p.m.: Intercessor Lutheran Mission
4:00 p.m.: Columbus Sacred Harp Singers
7:00 p.m.: English Country Dancers

Monday April 22, 2019
BELLRINGER DEADLINE
5:30 p.m.: Community Meal
7:00 p.m.: Clintonville Community Choir

Tuesday April 23, 2019
11:00 a.m.: Lesson Study
3:30 p.m.: Girl Scouts
7:00 p.m.: CAC Planning & Development Committee
7:00 p.m.: Selo Dancers

Wednesday April 24, 2019
7:00 p.m.: Columbus Folk Dancers
7:00 p.m.: Scottish Folk Dancers

Thursday April 25, 2019
6:30 p.m.: Hanbells Rehearsal
7:30 p.m.: Senior Choir Rehearsal

Friday April 26, 2019

Saturday April 27, 2019
1:00 p.m.: Webster-Cheng Piano Recital
3:00 p.m.: Desi Jam

Sunday April 28, 2019
8:45 a.m.: Adult Sunday School
9:00 a.m.: Early Believers
10:00 a.m.: Communion Service
12:30 p.m.: Intercessor Lutheran Mission

Monday April 29, 2019

Tuesday April 30, 2019
NO Lesson Study
7:00 p.m.: CAC Zoning & Variance Committee